Hall of Fame Roster

The Fordham University Military and New York City Army Reserve Officer Corps Hall of Fame is established to recognize the achievements of Fordham University veterans and graduates of Fordham University’s Army Reserve Officer Training Corps who exemplify the ideal of men and women in service to others. 
2001
General John M. Keane

2002

Major General Richard S. Colt
Captain Christopher J. O’Sullivan
General Colin L Powell
Colonel Ralph A. Ranald
Lieutenant Colonel Vincent M. Russo


2003
William J. Burke. Sr.
Brigadier General William J. Fiorentino
Major General Thomas P. Maguire, Jr.
Rev. Joseph A. O’Hare, SJ
Brevet Brigadier General James R. O’Beirne


2004
Lieutenant Vincent R. Capodanno
Avery Cardinal Dulles, SJ
Michael J. Handy
Second Lieutenant Robert J. Jeanette
Lieutenant Colonel Robert F. Kerr


2005

Major General Francis T. Donohue
Colonel Phillip J. Hoblin, Jr.
Major General Robert E. Linhard
Second Lieutenant Herbert G. Squiers
Rev. Daniel J. Sullivan, SJ
Major Alford J. Williams, Jr.


2006
Colonel Ronald P. Bernasconi
Colonel Edward M. Jentz
Master Sergeant Edward M. Murray
Sergeant First Class Alfred F. Torrisi
Second Lieutenant Angelo F. Torrisi
Second Lieutenant Carl C. Torrisi


2007
Ensign Johnny W. Bach
Colonel Frank A. Jenkins
Major Charles F. Kuhlmann
Lieutenant Robert A. La Sala
Brigadier General Guy L. Sands-Pingot


2008
Colonel Robert E. Hilder
First Lieutenant Dominic Ternan, O.F.M.
Major General Charles J. Timmes
Colonel Edward H. Winkler


2009
Colonel Daniel J. Cremin
First Lieutenant Frank Cesare Deusebio
Colonel William D. McGuth
Major General Michael J. Scotti, Jr.


2010
Major General Clarence R. Edwards
Colonel James A. Kelly
Colonel Leo J. O’Keefe
Major General David F. Wherley, Jr.



2011
Colonel Aubrey R. Merrill
Colonel William F. Daly
Colonel Edward T. Fortunado
Lieutenant Colonel Robert W. Rodriguez


2012
Colonel Joseph J. Collins
Major General David S. Elmo
Colonel Leon S. Inge
Major Paul B. Morgan


2013

Sergeant Erik P. Aass
William V. Catucci
Colonel Lawrence T. Daly


2014

Staff Sergeant Robert C. Murray
Brigadier General Richard M. O’Meara
Captain Francis J. Proto
Colonel Victor B. Rodriguez
Captain Andrew P. O’Rourke


2015
First Lieutenant Dennis E. Logue
Lieutenant Colonel Richard J. Rinaldo
Commander Phyllis Zagano


2016
Colonel Philip J. Conran
Lieutenant Colonel Michael K. Hoblin
Colonel Howard J. T. Steers